Login
American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa
Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Sale

RZR TOOL KIT (35PC)

H101

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • PRP’s RZR Tool Kit
  • Includes all the essential tools you need to work on a Polaris RZR
  • 35 piece kit includes a selection of high-quality ratchets, sockets, wrenches, extension bars, pliers, and a ball pen hammer.
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Designed to fit into PRP’s RZR Roll Up Tool Bag with 35pc Tool Kit

DESCRIPTION

35PC RZR TOOL KIT (FOR ROLL-UP TOOL BAG)

PRP’s RZR Tool Kit provides everything you need to fix your RZR out on the trail. This 34 piece kit includes a selection of high-quality ratchets, sockets, wrenches, extension bars, pliers, and a ball peen hammer (for when things get really fun). We’ve hand picked the tools that are needed most when working on a Polaris RZR – So you have only the essentials that you really need. Below we have listed all the tools included, along with a handy guide to the most common uses for each tool. Each tool also includes a Limited Lifetime Warranty.

This kit also includes a 1/4″ clutch bolt for Turbo, Turbo S, RS1, and PRO XP’s. Rather than using the L shaped clutch wrench that’s included in the stock tool kit (where you have to spin it by hand a thousand times), you can simply insert this bolt, and use a ratchet (or impact) to tighten it down in seconds. The bolt holds the secondary clutch open, so you can quickly and easily change the belt.

This kit is designed to perfectly fit into PRP’s Roll-Up Tool Bag. You can purchase the complete kit with Tool Kit, Bag, and PRP’s Belt Changing Tool (for RZR 570/800/900/1000’s). Or you can buy the bag and tool kit separately.

Don’t get caught out on the trail unprepared. PRP’s Tool Kit has everything you need to get your RZR going!

PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • 1- Flat Head screwdriver – Hose clamps
  • 1- Groove joint pliers
  • 1- Big head cutting pliers
  • 1- Needle nose pliers – For when you drop things down where it’s hard to reach
  • 1- Crescent wrench – Used on almost everything
  • 1- Ball peen hammer – If something doesn’t fit… make it fit
  • 1- 1/4″ ratchet
  • 1- 3/8″ ratchet
  • 1 – 1/4″ extension bar
  • 1 – 3/8″ extension bar
  • 1 – 1/4″ flex extension bar
  • 1 – T25 x 1/4″ – Door-skins, buss bar, CV boot guard, ECU
  • 1 – T27 x 1/4″ – Overflow bottle, EPS cover, seat adjuster
  • 1 – T40 x 1/4″ – Bodywork, hood
  • 1 – 3/8″ to 1/2″ adapter
  • 1 – 5/8″ Spark Plug Socket
  • 1 – 8mm Allen Head Socket x 3/8″ – Diff drain & fill, Trans drain & fill
  • 1 – 8mm Socket x 1/4″ – CVT Cover, side case
  • 1 – 10mm Socket x 3/8″ – Skid plate, ground wire, starter solenoid, shift sensor, ex heat shield, rad mount, buss bar
  • 1 – 11mm Socket x 3/8″ – PRP Belt Changing Tool & Bolt, various aftermarket products
  • 1 – 13mm Socket x 3/8″ – Frame support, sway bar mount, front facia, brake line, steering shaft, battery cable, ext water pump, pedal assembly, rock guard
  • 1 – 15mm Socket x 3/8″ – Ball joint pinch bolts, steering shaft, EPS, cage, harness bar, rear caliper brakes, rear hub, swaybar, remove secondary clutch
  • 1 – 16mm Socket x 3/8″ – Diff mount, Front caliper bracket, seat belts
  • 1 – 17mm Socket x 3/8″ – Steering shaft, turbo oil line
  • 1 – 18mm Socket x 3/8″ – Shocks, A-arms, trailing arm, frame support, radius rods, tie rod, diff
  • 1 – 19mm Socket x 3/8″ – Turbo oil line, lug nuts, seat belts
  • 1 – 21mm Socket x 3/8″ – Primary clutch bolt
  • 1 – 27mm Socket x 1/2″ – Axle nut
  • 1 – 8mm Combo Wrench – CVT Cover, side case
  • 1 – 10mm Combo Wrench – Skid plate, ground wire, starter solenoid, shift sensor, ex heat shield, rad mount, buss bar
  • 1 – 13mm Combo Wrench – Frame support, sway-bar mount, front fascia, brake line, steering shaft, battery cable, ext water pump, pedal assembly, rock guard
  • 1 – 15mm Combo Wrench – Ball joint pinch bolts, steering shaft, EPS, cage, harness bar, rear caliper brakes, rear hub, sway-bar
  • 1 – 17mm Combo Wrench – Steering shaft, turbo oil line
  • 1 – 18mm Combo Wrench – Shocks, A-arms, trailing arm, frame support, radius rods, tie rod, diff
  • 1 – Belt Changing Bolt – (RZR Turbo, Turbo S, RS1, PRO XP) Insert the bolt into the secondary clutch, and tighten it down with a ratchet (or impact gun). The bolt holds the clutch open and allows you to change a belt in seconds.


FITMENT

  • Have a RZR 570 / 800 / 900 / 1000? – Purchase the complete RZR Roll Up Tool Bag with 36pc Tool Kit (which includes our innovative RZR Belt Changing Tool).
  • Have a RZR Turbo / Turbo S / RS1 / PRO XP? – Purchase our Roll-Up Tool Bag and this 35pc RZR Tool Kit separately.

Search